List of Distinguished service and gallantry award winners on Republic day 2020

List of Distinguished service and gallantry award winners on Republic day 2020

List of Distinguished service and gallantry award winners on Republic day 2020


Here, is the list of distinguished service and gallantry award winners on the occasion 26 Jan 2020:-
It is matter of pride and honor to live and die for the nation. Following Naval Officers have put distinguished service to the nation and have been conferred with the distinguished service and gallantry award.
Ser
Name & Rank
P.No
Appointment/ Unit
Award
1.     
VAdm Anil Kumar Chawla, AVSM,NM, VSM
02312-B
FOCINC(South)
PVSM
2.     
VAdm G Ashok Kumar, AVSM,VSM
02470-N
VCNS
PVSM
3.     
VAdm Atul Kumar Jain, AVSM,VSM
02459-N
FOCINC(East)
PVSM
4.     
VAdm Kalidoss Srinivas, NM,VSM
40999-B
SBC(V)
AVSM
5.     
VAdm Kiran Manikrao Deshmukh, VSM
41147-R
DGNP (V)
AVSM
6.     
RAdm Puneet Kumar Bahl, VSM
02741-B
DSSC Nilgiris
AVSM
7.     
RAdm Sanay Jasjit Singh, NM
03081-A
HQ Western Fleet
AVSM
8.     
RAdm Rajesh Pendharkar, VSM
03130-N
HQ FOMA
AVSM
9.     
RAdm Suraj Berry, NM, VSM
03101-Y
HQ Eastern Fleet
AVSM
10.  
RAdm G Srinivasan, VSM
41184-Z
ND(Mbi)
AVSM
11.  
Capt Sanjay Sameer Pote
04514-H
Chakra
YSM
12.  
Cdr Prakash Vivek
05240-K
INAS 312
YSM
13.  
Cmde Jyotin Raina, VSM
03556-F
HQWNC
NM(G)
14.  
Lt Cdr Shailendra Singh
05982-W
Kirpan
NM(G)
15.  
Lt Cdr Vikrant Singh
06046-R
Kumbhir
NM(G)
16.  
Lt Cdr Ravindra Singh Chaudhary
07270-Y
Abhimanyu
NM(G)
17.  
Sushil Kumar, LS (GW)
230617-F
Abhimanyu
NM(G)
18.  
Cmde JA Maolankar
02872-A
NPO Bangalore
NM(D)
19.  
Cmde MP Anil Kumar
03329-R
DIW
NM(D)
20.  
Cmde Gurcharan Singh
03594-T
INWT
NM(D)
21.  
Cmde CR Praveen Nair
03756-K
HQ EasternFleet
NM(D)
22.  
Cmde Sundeep Kumar Verma
03883-Z
HQWNC
NM(D)
23.  
Cmde PC Maragathavelan
41357-T
CQAE(EFS)(V)
NM(D)
24.  
Cmde R Vijay Sekhar
51116-Y
SBC(V)
NM(D)
25.  
Surg Cmde Sandeep Singh Khanuja
75440-B
DGMS (N)
NM(D)
26.  
RAdm Dhiren Vig
03001-W
NDC NDL
VSM
27.  
RAdm Sanjay Roye
03136-A
HQ FOGNA
VSM
28.  
RAdm Tarun Sobti
03350-N
INA Ezhimala
VSM
29.  
RAdm Ashish Prabhakar Kulkarni
41218-A
P-75
VSM
30.  
Cmde R Ramakrishnan Ayyar
03253-T
GP HQ-Ernakulam
VSM
31.  
Cmde Madan Mohan Singh Shergill
03567-F
DPS
VSM
32.  
Cmde Shobhit Srivastava
03561-T
DAPM
VSM
33.  
Cmde Ajith V Kumar
41197-B
NAQAS(K)
VSM
34.  
Cmde Brijpaul Singh
41347-W
NSRY(PBR)
VSM
35.  
Cmde Nitin Nangia
51286-H
DWE
VSM
36.  
Capt Ravi Kumar, YSM
04669-K
INAS 312
VSM
37.  
Capt Mohamed Thaju
51529-K
IIPA (NDL)
VSM
38.  
Capt K Nirmal Raghu
04936-T
NDA (Khadakwasla)
VSM
39.  
Cdr Rahul Malhotra
04376-W
COL
VSM
40.  
Ram Dular, MCME II
178116-K
Dhruv Cell
VSM
41.  
Shrikant Parashram Mane, MCPO (UW) II
179868-T
INS Chakra
VSM

No comments