CDS 1 2019 Final Result [Recommended Candidates List]: Check here


CDS 1 2019 Final Result [Recommended Candidates List]: Check here


UPSC has declared the list of recommended candidates for CDS 1 2019. The following are the lists, in order of merit of 129(82+44+03) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2019  conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in February, 2019 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 148th Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force  Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 207 F (P) Course. 
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses. 
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 45 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive(General Service) [including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad.

INDIAN MILITARY ACADEMY 

1 1105712 PARVESH KUMAR 
2 0600704 SUMEET MAL 
3 0602026 AGNIPRAVA MUKHERJEE 
4 0802906 VISHAL KATHERIYA 
5 1105449 HITESH YADAV 
6 0302494 TEJAS MOHLAH 
7 3600032 SAMEER SANJAY KULKARNI 
8 1403300 PRASHANT GUPTA 
9 1102457 YATHARTH CHATURVEDI 
10 0809492 PRASHANT TYAGI 
11 2601677 SAAD AHMED SIDDIQUI 
12 0822055 RAJAT BHANDARI 
13 3505472 AMRESH KUMAR MISHRA 
14 0503966 JAIDEEP NAGRAJ MAHAJAN 
15 0812696 ARMANDEEP SINGH AUJLA 
16 0822663 SHAURYA CHAUHAN 
17 0803199 VYOM GUPTA 
18 1001850 ABINASH KUMAR 
19 0301524 NILAY SHARMA 
20 0205687 AVINASH KUMAR YADAV 
21 0817825 ASTIK 
22 2601543 KAANAD WANCHOO 
23 0811163 HARSHIT KUNDU 
24 1403233 ABHISHEK RANA 
25 0804236 SUYASH DWIVEDI 
26 3500295 SATYABAN 
27 0501834 YADUKRISHNAN P UDAYAKUMAR 
28 4500060 DEVESH PRATAP SINGH 
29 0823136 SAMEER KAUSHIK 
30 1000636 SUNIL TALWARA 
31 1104180 YOGESH CHOUDHARY 
32 0826246 VISHWAJEET YADAV 
33 0824031 SIDDHARTH YADAV 
34 0100381 MOHIT BHATT 
35 0302628 AKASH M S 
36 3502855 SEHAJDEEP SINGH NURPURI 
37 0809391 AYUSH SHARMA 
38 0100914 VAIBHAV MALIK 
39 0803986 PIYUSH KUMAR CHOUHAN 
40 0802724 SIVAM KUMAR 
41 2606739 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH 
42 0505826 PANKAJ KADYAN 
43 0807544 VIKASH SINGH 
44 3500157 YAJUR CHAHAL 
45 0401875 KRISHNA PATEL 
46 0815443 ASHISH KUMAR 
47 0806377 SHUBHAM SINGH 
48 1400263 SATYAM SHARMA 
49 0501632 SARTAJ SINGH MANGAT 
50 0807090 NISHAN MUKHERJEE
51 1101806 MUKESH GODARA 
52 0401774 ABHISHEK SINGH JADON 
53 0100919 VYAS SUNNY NITINBHAI 
54 0503674 AMAN YASH RAWAT 
55 5000451 CHIGARAPALLI SUSHANTH REDDY 
56 3505809 VAIBHAV WALIA 
57 0200406 AMIT POKHREL 
58 0804175 MANJEET 
59 0805859 TUSHAR BHARDWAJ 
60 0807214 AVADHESH KUMAR 
61 3501761 ARMAN VERMA 
62 0813155 KAMLESH JOSHI 
63 0818028 ASHISH 
64 3501082 NAVNEET MADAN 
65 0505739 AGRAWAL KARTIKESH GOVIND 
66 1501416 SATYAM SONI 
67 2605607 ALMAS AHMAD 
68 4100660 RITIKESH KUMAR 
69 0503185 KULKARNI PUSHKAR DILIP 
70 1402118 RISHABH BISHT 
71 5300297 AUROBINDO MISHRA 
72 0504995 ADITYA MITTAL 
73 0601081 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH 
74 0809311 DIVYANSH CHAHAL 
75 1200315 AKSHIT PATHANIA 
76 0812038 DHRUV BHALLA 
77 0100854 ADITYA SHEKHAR 
78 0300072 ROHIT MALIK 
79 0808984 AKSHAY KUMAR PANT 
80 2600810 SHUBHENDRA SINGH 
81 2605834 RAHUL SINGH 
82 0818031 ADITYA SING NEGI

INDIAN NAVAL ACADEMY 

1 1105449 HITESH YADAV 
2 0809492 PRASHANT TYAGI 
3 2601677 SAAD AHMED SIDDIQUI 
4 3505472 AMRESH KUMAR MISHRA 
5 0503966 JAIDEEP NAGRAJ MAHAJAN 
6 0812696 ARMANDEEP SINGH AUJLA 
7 0822663 SHAURYA CHAUHAN 
8 2601543 KAANAD WANCHOO 
9 0804236 SUYASH DWIVEDI 
10 4500060 DEVESH PRATAP SINGH 
11 0823136 SAMEER KAUSHIK 
12 1000636 SUNIL TALWARA 
13 0826246 VISHWAJEET YADAV 
14 0302628 AKASH M S 
15 3502855 SEHAJDEEP SINGH NURPURI 
16 0809391 AYUSH SHARMA 
17 0100914 VAIBHAV MALIK 
18 2606739 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH 
19 3500157 YAJUR CHAHAL 
20 0401875 KRISHNA PATEL 
21 1400263 SATYAM SHARMA 
22 0820195 ANKIT KUMAR YADAV 
23 0301497 AMAN KUMAR RANJAN 
24 0401774 ABHISHEK SINGH JADON 
25 0100919 VYAS SUNNY NITINBHAI 
26 5000451 CHIGARAPALLI SUSHANTH REDDY 
27 1002073 NAIDANA SAI RAM 
28 0805859 TUSHAR BHARDWAJ 
29 3501761 ARMAN VERMA 
30 0505739 AGRAWAL KARTIKESH GOVIND 
31 2605607 ALMAS AHMAD 
32 0503185 KULKARNI PUSHKAR DILIP 
33 5300297 AUROBINDO MISHRA 
34 0504995 ADITYA MITTAL 
35 1200315 AKSHIT PATHANIA 
36 0808984 AKSHAY KUMAR PANT 
37 2600810 SHUBHENDRA SINGH 
38 0500030 MAYUR H NOTANI 
39 0101187 PRASHENJIT SINHA 
40 0300187 ATREYA DAS 
41 0100478 JOSHI ACHAL DHARMENDRAKUMAR 
42 0810735 AMIT RANA 
43 0300347 TARUN DIMRI 
44 0824183 HARSHIT GHOTIA

AIR FORCE ACADEMY 

1 0302494 TEJAS MOHLAH 
2 0809492 PRASHANT TYAGI 
3 2601543 KAANAD WANCHOO 
 CONCLUDED

No comments